Sandy Springs weatherWhat’s on in Sandy Springs →Events →
The King and Queen towers in Sandy Springs (2013-07-16 05:54:22)

Private school · Episcopal

Holy Innocents Episcopal School

Holy Innocents Episcopal School is a private Episcopal school in Sandy Springs serving grades Pre-K–12, with 1,392 students, 8.8 students per teacher.

At a glance

Holy Innocents Episcopal School by the numbers

As reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24 (Private School Survey). Student–teacher ratio is not classroom size.

GradesPre-K–12
Students1,392
Teachers157.8
Students per teacher8.8
School typePrivate
Religious orientationEpiscopal
CoeducationCoed
2022–23 graduates to 4-year colleges99%
Contact

Address, phone and website

805 Mount Vernon Hwy, Atlanta 30327

(404) 303-2150

Nearby

Schools nearby

Questions

About Holy Innocents Episcopal School

What grades does Holy Innocents Episcopal School have?

Holy Innocents Episcopal School serves grades Pre-K–12.

How many students go to Holy Innocents Episcopal School?

1,392 students, about 8.8 per teacher, as reported to the U.S. Department of Education for 2023–24.

Is Holy Innocents Episcopal School a private school?

Yes. Holy Innocents Episcopal School is a private Episcopal school. Contact the school about admissions, tuition and schedules.

Where do Holy Innocents Episcopal School graduates go?

About 99% of its 2022–23 graduates went on to four-year colleges, as reported in the NCES 2023–24 Private School Survey. This is a historical survey figure, not a current placement rate.

Where is Holy Innocents Episcopal School?

805 Mount Vernon Hwy, Atlanta 30327. Phone (404) 303-2150.

Source: U.S. Department of Education, National Center for Education Statistics, Private School Survey (2023–24). Historical survey data, not confirmation of current operation. Contact the school to confirm its location, admissions, tuition and programs.

Sandy Springs AI

Your Sandy Springs local guide
Hey there!

I'm Sandy Springs AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy